🎉   Welcome to our new web site!   🎉

For the next 30 days, we’re providing free access to non-subscribers so you can see what we have to offer. And if you subscribe by May 1, you’ll get a 25% discount on your subscription! We hope you’ll like what you see and want to support local media.

Who is going to the state wrestling tournament?

Posted

Qualifiers from schools covered by Colorado Community Media for the Colorado State High School Wrestling Tournament to be held Feb. 18-20 at the Pepsi Center in Denver.

CLASS 5A

Arapahoe: Tyler Eaton (195).

Arvada West: Cody Fatzinger (113), Estavon Maldonado (126), Zack Gomez (195), Dominic Vecchiarelli (220).

Bear Creek: Brennan Ratcliff (160).

Castle View: Malik Heinselman (106), Adrian Marquez (113), Justin Lien (126), Tate Samuelson (160), Nicholas Marchman (195).

Chaparral: Tyler Johnson (120), Camden Roach (152), Aaron Trygstad (160), Dawson Cranmer (170).

Cherry Creek: Munkhduluguun Batnasan (120), Josh Finesilver (126), Jakob Otto (132), Matt Finesilver (152), Terrell Wooley (160), Christian Robb (170), Noah Reisdorff (195), Dominic Montoya (220).

Douglas County: Donnie Negus (182).

Heritage: Alejandro Gandara (152), Jared Todd (160).

Horizon: Jackson Huffman (126).

Lakewood: Gabriel Dinette (145), Jake Debruyn (195), Hayden Still (285).

Legacy: Devan Cogil (106), Trent Blazon (120), Ryan Deakin (138), Drian Hays (152), Matt Hebel (182), Nolan Funk (195), Tui Faamausili (285).

Legend: Adam Aguilar (132), Caleb Strahan (138), Shane Kroner (152), Kyle Stewart (220), Broden Baker (285).

Mountain Range: Louie Romero (113), Zack Martinez (145), Alex Morales (170).

Mountain Vista: Preston Weaver (113), Teigan Thomas-Trujillo (126), Trenton Schultz (195).

Northglenn: Ricky Nava (106), Gage Loveall (113).

Pomona: Colton Yapoujian (106), Justin Pacheco (113), Tomas Gutierrez (120), Theorius Robison (126), Dayton Marvel (132), Jason Romero (145), Xavier Herrera (152), Nolan Krone (160), Cameron Gonzales (170), Uriah Vigil (182), Brandon Micale (220), Kyle Dix (285).

Ponderosa: Mosha Schwartz (106), Hunter Matney (120), Parker Benekas (126), Eli Schwartz (132), Jayden Woodruff (145), Daniel Turco (152), Cohlton Schultz (220), Darby Johnson (285).

Ralston Valley: Collen Bauernschmidt (113), Dylan Wood (138).

Thornton: Wendell Berry (132), Alika Kealoha (145), Adrian Kois (152), Josh Cordova (170), Jorge Perez (182), Jeff Rohrer (220).

ThunderRidge: David Opheim (132), Alex Bezugly (145), Jaret Strasheim (152), Jack Huber (160).

Westminster: Brandon McKain-Miller (145).

CLASS 4A

Alameda: Fabian Estrada (170); Ruben Moya (220).

Golden: Drake Trover (132), Chase Daniels (170).

Littleton: Poe Di (126), Scott Corwin (145), Aron Pino Valenzuela (220).

Valor Christian: Coby Welch (138), Easton Cecil (182), Dillon Reinkensmeyer (285).

Wheat Ridge: Zack Culter (160), Kyle Larson (182), Tim Clark (195), Nikolos Schnebly (285).

CLASS 3A

Faith Christian: Sage Rodriguez (106), Luc Herrera (113), Koletan Hafey (120), Joshua Marquardt (132).

Holy Family: Kolsen Welham (170).

Jefferson: Kyle Cisneros (126), Brandon Onoifre (145), Oscar Lopez (170), Francisco Rodriguez (182), Adrian Ovalle (220).

Sheridan: Alexander Vigil (106), Justin Salazar (120), Aaron Apodaca (182), Ricky Avala (220).

CLASS 2A

Kiowa: Riley Lopez (145)

Comments

Our Papers

Ad blocker detected

We have noticed you are using an ad blocking plugin in your browser.

The revenue we receive from our advertisers helps make this site possible. We request you whitelist our site.